Snake Plant Cylindrica Braided Enhanced

$27.99

We love Snake Plants! The whole family of sansevieria are amazing for their beauty and versatility. They can grow in most rooms of your home or office, they don’t make a fuss and they add an element of green while helping to purify your air.

Snake plants are not only a Top Seller here and one of our Easiest Houseplants You Can Grow, but they also make our list of best houseplants for low light.

The enhanced braided cylindrica have brightly coloured tips and come in a variety of colours all braded together.

Common Name: Snake Plant Cylindrical
Latin Name:
Sansevieria Cylindrica
Clear

Snake Plant Cylindrica Braided Enhanced

We love Snake Plants! The whole family of sansevieria are amazing for their beauty and versatility. They can grow in most rooms of your home or office, they don’t make a fuss and they add an element of green while helping to purify your air.

Snake plants are not only a Top Seller here and one of our Easiest Houseplants You Can Grow, but they also make our list of best houseplants for low light.

The enhanced braided cylindrica have brightly coloured tips and come in a variety of colours all braded together.

Common Name: Snake Plant Cylindrical
Latin Name:
Sansevieria Cylindrica

$27.99

Clear

Heeman’s

During the current Lockdown, Heeman’s is open exclusively for curbside pick-ups. We look forward to serving you in-person when it’s safe to do so.

Curbside pick-ups are from 9 am to 4 pm Tuesday to Saturday. 

Curbside Pick-up Hours

SundayClosed
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00am – 4:00pm
Wednesday9:00am – 4:00pm
Thursday9:00am – 4:00pm
Friday9:00am – 4:00pm
Saturday9:00am – 4:00pm