Snake Plant Cylindrica Braided Enhanced

MAY BE AVAILABLE IN-STORE

$27.99

We love Snake Plants! The whole family of sansevieria are amazing for their beauty and versatility. They can grow in most rooms of your home or office, they don’t make a fuss and they add an element of green while helping to purify your air.

Snake plants are not only a Top Seller here and one of our Easiest Houseplants You Can Grow, but they also make our list of best houseplants for low light.

The enhanced braided cylindrica have brightly coloured tips and come in a variety of colours all braded together.

Common Name: Snake Plant Cylindrical
Latin Name:
Sansevieria Cylindrica
Clear

Snake Plant Cylindrica Braided Enhanced

MAY BE AVAILABLE IN-STORE
We love Snake Plants! The whole family of sansevieria are amazing for their beauty and versatility. They can grow in most rooms of your home or office, they don’t make a fuss and they add an element of green while helping to purify your air.

Snake plants are not only a Top Seller here and one of our Easiest Houseplants You Can Grow, but they also make our list of best houseplants for low light.

The enhanced braided cylindrica have brightly coloured tips and come in a variety of colours all braded together.

Common Name: Snake Plant Cylindrical
Latin Name:
Sansevieria Cylindrica

$27.99

Clear

Heeman’s

We’re Open!

We look forward to greeting you in-person at the greenhouse 7-days a week!

Curbside orders are currently on pause, until further notice. This will give us time to setup the for in-person visits.

What’s New?
Hard Cider Delivery across Ontario!

Hours of Inspiration

Sunday9:00am – 5:00pm
Monday9:00am – 5:00pm
Tuesday9:00am – 5:00pm
Wednesday9:00am – 5:00pm
Thursday9:00am – 5:00pm
Friday9:00am – 5:00pm
Saturday9:00am – 5:00pm